Elemental Beasts (Lists by element)
Page 1 of 1
Elemental Beasts (Lists by element)
Darkness:
Black dog
Bogeyman
Dark Elf
Demon
Devil
Dullahan
Ghost
Grim reaper
Shadow people
Vampire
Werewolf
Earth:
This listing also includes subterranean and cave-dwelling creatures.
Bahamut
Behemoth
Bluecap
Dvergr
Dwarf
Monopod
Elemental
Gargoyle
Gnome
Goblin
Golem
Kobold
Kroni
Nymph
Oread
Fire
Aosaginohi
Cherufe
Djinn/Jinn/Jinni
Dragon
Efreet/Ifrit
Elemental
Firebird
Kapre
Kitsune
Lampad
Phoenix
Salamander
Surtur
Will-o'-the-wisp
Light and rainbow
Angel
Light Elf
Rainbow crow
Rainbow Serpent
Ice and winter
Barbegazi
Jotun
Hrimthurs
Yeti
Ymir
Yuki-onna
Wendigo
Metal and gold (metalsmith and treasure)
Cyclops
Dwarf
European dragon
Griffin
Gnome
Leprechaun
Talos
Unicorn
Thunder and lightning
Buraq
Chinese dragon
Cyclops
Pegasus
Raijū
Thunderbird
Valkyrie
Water
Afanc
Amefurikozō
Aspidochelone
Bloody Bones
Boto
Buggane
Bunyip
Camenae
Capricorn
Charybdis
Crinaeae
Dragon
Draug
Each uisge
Eachy
Elemental
Fur-bearing trout
Grindylow
Haetae
Hippocampus
Hydra
Ichthyocentaur
Jasconius
Jengu
Kappa
Kelpie
Ketos
Kraken
Lake monster
Lavellan
Leviathan
Loch Ness monster
Lorelei
Lusca
Makara
Melusine
Mermaid / Merman
Merrow
Morgens
Muc-sheilch
Naiad
Näkki
Nereid
Nix
Nymph
Pisces
Potamus
Ri
Rusalka
Samebito
Sea monster
Sea serpent
Selkie
Shen
Siren
Taniwha
Tiamat
Tritons
Ondine
Vodyanoy
Water Leaper
Water Sprite
Zaratan
Black dog
Bogeyman
Dark Elf
Demon
Devil
Dullahan
Ghost
Grim reaper
Shadow people
Vampire
Werewolf
Earth:
This listing also includes subterranean and cave-dwelling creatures.
Bahamut
Behemoth
Bluecap
Dvergr
Dwarf
Monopod
Elemental
Gargoyle
Gnome
Goblin
Golem
Kobold
Kroni
Nymph
Oread
Fire
Aosaginohi
Cherufe
Djinn/Jinn/Jinni
Dragon
Efreet/Ifrit
Elemental
Firebird
Kapre
Kitsune
Lampad
Phoenix
Salamander
Surtur
Will-o'-the-wisp
Light and rainbow
Angel
Light Elf
Rainbow crow
Rainbow Serpent
Ice and winter
Barbegazi
Jotun
Hrimthurs
Yeti
Ymir
Yuki-onna
Wendigo
Metal and gold (metalsmith and treasure)
Cyclops
Dwarf
European dragon
Griffin
Gnome
Leprechaun
Talos
Unicorn
Thunder and lightning
Buraq
Chinese dragon
Cyclops
Pegasus
Raijū
Thunderbird
Valkyrie
Water
Afanc
Amefurikozō
Aspidochelone
Bloody Bones
Boto
Buggane
Bunyip
Camenae
Capricorn
Charybdis
Crinaeae
Dragon
Draug
Each uisge
Eachy
Elemental
Fur-bearing trout
Grindylow
Haetae
Hippocampus
Hydra
Ichthyocentaur
Jasconius
Jengu
Kappa
Kelpie
Ketos
Kraken
Lake monster
Lavellan
Leviathan
Loch Ness monster
Lorelei
Lusca
Makara
Melusine
Mermaid / Merman
Merrow
Morgens
Muc-sheilch
Naiad
Näkki
Nereid
Nix
Nymph
Pisces
Potamus
Ri
Rusalka
Samebito
Sea monster
Sea serpent
Selkie
Shen
Siren
Taniwha
Tiamat
Tritons
Ondine
Vodyanoy
Water Leaper
Water Sprite
Zaratan
Page 1 of 1
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
|
|